Giglist

Gigs. In a List. GigList

7 Days of Gigs

Click the artist or the venue to check out their websites. Leave the house to go to their gigs.

  • Saturday, August 18, 2018
  • Subi Farmers Market - 8:00 am - Ari Davis
    Boat Ale House - 1:00 pm - Amanda Dee Duo
    Duckstein Brewery - 1:00 pm - Duck Season
    Berrigan Bar & Bistro - 1:00 pm - Nadene Elly
    Boat Ale House - 1:00 pm - Russell Holmes
    Swallow Bar - 3:00 pm - Trio of Defectors
    Gramercy Bar & Kitchen - 3:30 pm - Matt Foti
    Fuse Bar, Hotel Northbridge - 4:00 pm - Darren Gibbs
    Lucky Shag - 4:00 pm - Hart
    The Camfield - 4:00 pm - Tyler Fisher
    Byford & Districts Country Club - 5:00 pm - Adrian Wilson
    Vernon Arms Tavern - 5:00 pm - Connor Minervini
    Gate Bar & Bistro - 5:00 pm - Jhoe Mura
    Sandbar - 5:00 pm - Reuben & Olivia, Alex Turner
    Kalamunda Hotel - 5:30 pm - Team Halo
    Metropolis Fremantle - 6:00 pm - Courtney Barnett
    Parkerville Tavern - 6:00 pm - Jax
    Rubix Bar - 6:00 pm - Johannah Grace
    Oceanic Bar & Grill - 6:30 pm - Greg Carter
    HBF Stadium - 6:45 pm - 5 Seconds of Summer
    Sandy Cove Tavern - 6:45 pm - Eddie D
    Boat Ale House - 7:00 pm - Akoustic
    Peel Alehouse - 7:00 pm - Atomic
    Prince of Wales, Bunbury - 7:00 pm - Hollow Coves
    Wanneroo Villa Tavern - 7:00 pm - Kevin Curran
    Ellington Jazz Club - 7:00 pm - Love Songs After Dark
    Hotel Rottnest - 7:00 pm - Mark Stone
    Bindoon Hall - 7:00 pm - Open Mic Night
    Geraldton Hotel - 7:00 pm - The Broken Pokers
    Mustang Bar - 7:00 pm - The Roadmasters
    Indi Bar - 7:30 pm - Blue Shaddy, Lightnin' Jack
    Langford Alehouse - 7:30 pm - Hideaway
    Kingsley Tavern - 7:30 pm - Neil Adams
    Canning District Social Club - 7:30 pm - Sam
    Fremantle Navy Club - 7:30 pm - The Midnight Jammers
    Port Kennedy Tavern - 7:30 pm - Trav & Jay
    Aardvark - 8:00 pm - Coco Blu, King Ibis, Salary
    Metro City - 8:00 pm - Golden Features, Big Wild, Nyxen
    Jack Rabbit Slims - 8:00 pm - Gretta Ray
    Woodbridge Hotel - 8:00 pm - Jamaica Scream
    Rosemount Hotel - 8:00 pm - Kingswood, Mane
    Market City Tavern - 8:00 pm - KISStake
    Chase Bar & Bistro - 8:00 pm - Kurt Carrera
    Boab Tavern - 8:00 pm - Lost Weekend
    Clancy's Fish Pub, Fremantle - 8:00 pm - Moonlighter, Dumbbleachers, The Psychotic Reactions, Hot Sand
    Herdsman Lake Tavern - 8:00 pm - Murphy's Lore
    Amplifier - 8:00 pm - Odette
    Mojo's Bar - 8:00 pm - Soukouss Internationale
    Civic Hotel - 8:00 pm - Thank You Frank, Triggerlip, The Faim, Frank, Volatus
    Brook Bar & Bistro - 8:00 pm - Tom Leeming
    Brooklands Tavern - 8:00 pm - Trouvaille
    Carine Glades Tavern - 8:30 pm - 3'z Nuff
    Laneway Lounge - 8:30 pm - 4 Peace
    Balmoral Hotel - 8:30 pm - Arthur King
    Gate Bar & Bistro - 8:30 pm - Carl Fidler
    Belgian Beer Cafe - 8:30 pm - Chile Con Curly
    Grand Central Hotel - 8:30 pm - Dr Bogus
    Northshore Tavern - 8:30 pm - Eclipse
    Carine Glades Tavern - 8:30 pm - Jeanie Proude
    Hyde Park Hotel - 8:30 pm - Nathan Gaunt
    Cornerstone Ale House - 8:30 pm - The Boogie Lover Band
    Lakers Tavern - 8:45 pm - Wesley Goodlet Jamboree Scouts
    Groove Bar, Crown - 9:00 pm - Blue Gene
    Sail & Anchor - 9:00 pm - Bright & Cutts
    Swinging Pig - 9:00 pm - Conan Chapman
    Prince Lane Bar - 9:00 pm - Rogue
    Federal Hotel - 9:30 pm - 2z'Nuff
    Rosie O'Grady's - 9:30 pm - Iband
    Benny's Bar & Cafe - 9:30 pm - Neon
    Universal Bar - 9:30 pm - Soul Corporation
    Ellington Jazz Club - 10:30 pm - Brassed Off
  • Sunday, August 19, 2018
  • Byford & Districts Country Club - 12:00 pm - Greg Carter
    Malaga Markets - 12:00 pm - Hot Suga
    Hotel Rottnest - 12:00 pm - Mark Stone
    Vat 116 - 1:00 pm - Ari Davis
    Cockburn Ice Arena - 1:00 pm - Connor Minervini
    North Collie Hall - 1:00 pm - Country Nightlighters
    Mandoon Estate - 1:00 pm - Howie Morgan Project
    Old Coast Road Brewery - 1:00 pm - Ian Cocker
    Parade Hotel, Bunbury - 1:00 pm - Jam Session
    Berrigan Bar & Bistro - 1:00 pm - Kevin Curran
    The Cut - 1:00 pm - Neil Adams
    Boat Ale House - 1:00 pm - Tyler Fisher
    Fremantle Worker's Club - 1:30 pm - Indiana
    Ocean View Tavern - 2:00 pm - Duncan MacKintosh
    Gosnells Hotel - 2:00 pm - Light Street
    Brook Bar & Bistro - 2:00 pm - The Healys
    Victoria Park Bowling Club - 2:30 pm - Swing Shift Big Band
    Belmont Tavern - 3:00 pm - Carl Fidler
    Morley/Noranda Recreation Club - 3:00 pm - Frisco
    Rose and Crown - 3:00 pm - Justin John
    Swinging Pig - 3:00 pm - Matt Burke
    Victoria Park Hotel - 3:00 pm - Matt Milford
    Bassendean RSL - 3:00 pm - Open Mic Night
    Ball & Chain - 3:00 pm - Tom Leeming
    Byford & Districts Country Club - 3:30 pm - Jeanie Proude
    Bassendean Hotel - 3:30 pm - The Suntones
    Sovereign Arms - 4:00 pm - Ivan John
    Bellevue RSL Hall - 4:00 pm - Jam Session
    Dutch Trading Co - 4:00 pm - Kizzy
    River Hotel, Margaret River - 4:00 pm - Lightnin' Jack
    Mojo's Bar - 4:00 pm - No Zu, Lana, Grievous Bodily Calm
    Lakers Tavern - 4:00 pm - The Wire Birds
    Windsor Hotel - 4:00 pm - Trouvaille
    Brooklands Tavern - 4:30 pm - Everlong
    Fuse Bar, Hotel Northbridge - 5:00 pm - Bernardine
    Currambine Bar & Bistro - 5:00 pm - Courtney Murphy
    Lobby Lounge, Crown - 5:00 pm - Louise Anton
    Como Hotel - 5:00 pm - Matt Oakley
    Swallow Bar - 5:00 pm - Michelle Smith
    Fly by Night Club - 5:00 pm - Penny Lanes
    Woodbridge Hotel - 5:00 pm - Plastic Max and the Token Gestures
    Geraldton Hotel - 5:00 pm - The Broken Pokers
    Cricketers Arms - 5:30 pm - Paul Cush
    Clancy's Fish Pub, Dunsborough - 6:00 pm - Hollow Coves
    Ellington Jazz Club - 6:00 pm - Jen De Ness Quartet
    Rosie O'Grady's - 6:00 pm - Kevin Conway
    Rodney's Bait & Tackle - 6:00 pm - Kings and Queens
    Indi Bar - 6:00 pm - Reuben de Melo & Olive
    Canning District Social Club - 6:00 pm - Whiplash
    Badlands Bar - 7:00 pm - Regurgitator, Glitoris, Nerve Quakes
    Moon Cafe - 8:00 pm - Catwalk, Honestly
    Aardvark - 8:00 pm - Doctopus, Trolley Boy, Moth, Wild Tone
    Groove Bar, Crown - 8:00 pm - Peace Love
    Universal Bar - 9:00 pm - Off the Record
  • Monday, August 20, 2018
  • Balmoral Hotel - 6:30 pm - Jesse & Hannah
    Ellington Jazz Club - 7:00 pm - Matt Gudgeon Quintet
    Mount Henry Tavern - 7:00 pm - Monday Night Band
    Four5Nine - 7:00 pm - Niran Dasika Trio
    Groove Bar, Crown - 8:00 pm - Justin & Mike Duo
    Mojo's Bar - 8:00 pm - Open Mic Night
  • Tuesday, August 21, 2018
  • Ellington Jazz Club - 7:00 pm - CBC Fremantle Jazz
    Rosemount Hotel - 7:00 pm - Turin Robinson
    Charles Hotel - 7:30 pm - Natalie Gillespie, Cathy Earl & Russel Prior
    Indi Bar - 8:00 pm - Jam Night **CANCELLED**
    Brass Monkey Hotel - 8:00 pm - Open Mic Night
    Rodney's Bait & Tackle - 8:30 pm - LittleHawk
  • Wednesday, August 22, 2018
  • Ellington Jazz Club - 7:00 pm - Blacktop
    Currambine Bar & Bistro - 7:00 pm - Courtney Murphy
    Hyde Park Hotel - 7:30 pm - Open Mic Night
    The Classroom - 7:30 pm - Rose Parker
    Indi Bar - 8:00 pm - Daniel Castledine, Tracey Barnett, Robbie Jalapeno & the Bureaucrats
    El Grotto - 8:00 pm - Fraeya, Sarah Gamble, Racoo
    The Bird - 8:00 pm - Haircare, Playground, New Nausea
    Mojo's Bar - 8:00 pm - Katy Steele
    Rosemount Hotel - 8:00 pm - Luca Brasi, Tiny Moving Parts, Flossy
    Rodney's Bait & Tackle - 8:00 pm - Lucy Peach
    Rodney's Bait & Tackle - 8:00 pm - Manhattan Hot Swing
    Prince of Wales, Bunbury - 8:00 pm - Open Mic Night
    Universal Bar - 8:00 pm - TNW
    Mustang Bar - 9:30 pm - Kickstart
  • Thursday, August 23, 2018
  • Murdoch Guild Tavern - 4:00 pm - Open Mic Night
    Fenians - 6:30 pm - The Broken Pokers
    Ellington Jazz Club - 7:00 pm - Monique deMattina & Rebecca Barnard
    Holmes & Co - 7:00 pm - Open Mic Night
    Sixty30 - 7:00 pm - Open Mic Night
    Sovereign Arms - 7:30 pm - Clayton Bolger
    Amplifier - 7:30 pm - Movements, Eat Your Heart Out, Idle Eyes, Shangrila
    Broken Hill Hotel - 7:30 pm - Open Mic Night
    Moondyne Joe's - 7:30 pm - Open Mic Night
    Sewing Room - 8:00 pm - Command A Panda, Iron Horizon, Nepenthe, Love Me Natalie
    The Bird - 8:00 pm - Em Burrows
    Rodney's Bait & Tackle - 8:00 pm - JBs JBs
    Mojo's Bar - 8:00 pm - Katy Steele
    Defectors Bar - 8:00 pm - Keeley Connelly, Jamilla, Nyanda J, Hardy McMurrick
    Benny's Bar & Cafe - 8:00 pm - Limelights Jazz Trio
    Kardinya Tavern - 8:00 pm - Open Mic Night
    Aardvark - 8:00 pm - Sgt Hulka, The Limbs, Platform 2, Michael Savage
    Newport Hotel - 8:00 pm - The Who Tribute
    Prince of Wales, Bunbury - 8:00 pm - The Wilds
    The Bird - 8:00 pm - Web Rumors, Nerve Quakes, Supernaked
    Indi Bar - 8:30 pm - Open Mic Night
    Universal Bar - 9:00 pm - Block Party
    Mustang Bar - 9:30 pm - Atomic
    Ellington Jazz Club - 10:00 pm - The Persuasion
  • Friday, August 24, 2018
  • Claremont Hotel - 5:00 pm - Limelights Jazz
    Woodbridge Hotel - 5:00 pm - U2Me
    Rodney's Bait & Tackle - 6:00 pm - Ets trio
    Sandbar - 6:30 pm - Morgan Joanel
    Gypsy Tapas House - 7:00 pm - Helen Townshend & The Wayward Hearts
    Bassendean Hotel - 7:00 pm - JA Rogers, Dharshini Dee Muru, Brendon Gaspari & Band, Wayward Johnson & The Adjustment
    Ellington Jazz Club - 7:00 pm - Jazz Greats
    Capitol - 7:00 pm - Make Them Suffer, Saviour, Daybreak, Vacant Home, Unravel
    Clancy's Fish Pub, Canning Bridge - 7:00 pm - Nate Lansdell
    Drop Inn, Warnbro - 7:00 pm - Neil Adams
    - 7:00 pm - Superego, Yomi Ship, Baby Kool
    Mustang Bar - 7:00 pm - The 950 Local
    Civic Hotel - 7:00 pm - The Secret Buttons, The Killer Hipsters, The Polite Society, The Jac
    Clancy's Fish Pub, Fremantle - 7:30 pm - Jim Fisher & the Hamilton Hillbillies
    Metropolis Fremantle - 7:30 pm - Sheppard, Figurehead, Jacob Lee
    Newport Hotel - 7:30 pm - Sounds of Then
    Indi Bar - 7:30 pm - Zarm
    Rosemount Hotel - 8:00 pm - Almond Soy, Luke Fox, Jamilla, Candy Guts
    Left Bank - 8:00 pm - Bright & Cutts
    Victoria Park Hotel - 8:00 pm - Courtney Murphy
    Mojo's Bar - 8:00 pm - Great Gable, Mal de Mer, Dulcie, Madi Hoole
    Astor Theatre - 8:00 pm - Johnny Cash the Concert
    The Bird - 8:00 pm - Kopano, Sakidasumi, Jamilla, Hyclass
    Oceans 6019 - 8:00 pm - Man Sandal, Bag of Bones
    El Grotto - 8:00 pm - Mt Cleverest, Outlnd, Keeley Connolly
    Sewing Room - 8:00 pm - Neopolitan
    Amplifier - 8:00 pm - Split Cities, Flossy, Sully, Yomi Ship
    Badlands Bar - 8:00 pm - Stacked Actors, The Righteous & The Wicked: Foo Fighters & Red Hot Chili Peppers Tribute
    Prince of Wales, Bunbury - 8:00 pm - Sydnee Carter
    Durty Nelly's - 8:00 pm - The Broken Pokers
    Capitol - 8:00 pm - The Charlatans, Spacey Jane
    Como Hotel - 8:00 pm - Turin Robinson
    Settlers Tavern, Margaret River - 8:00 pm - Your Girl Pho
    Empire Bar - 8:30 pm - Daren Reid & the Soul City Groove
    Cornerstone Ale House - 8:30 pm - PopRox
    JB O'Reilly's - 8:30 pm - The Healys
    Rosie O'Grady's - 8:30 pm - Wesley Goodlet Jamboree Scouts
    Jack Rabbit Slims - 9:00 pm - The Piscos, Ra Ra Viper, Death By Denim
    Benny's Bar & Cafe - 9:30 pm - Double D's
    Universal Bar - 9:30 pm - Nightmoves
    Ellington Jazz Club - 10:30 pm - The Steve Hensby Band
    Mustang Bar - 11:00 pm - Flash Nat & the Action Men
  • Saturday, August 25, 2018
  • Mojo's Bar - 12:30 pm - Phoneline Valentine, Satarvo, Yasmine Hosseini, Mitchell Ballardin
    Swallow Bar - 3:00 pm - Trio of Defectors
    Amplifier - 4:00 pm - Pist Idiots, Foam, Dennis Cometti
    The Bird - 5:00 pm - Noah Dillon, Ryley
    Clancy's Fish Pub, City Beach - 6:00 pm - Carus Thompson
    Sandbar - 6:30 pm - Reuben & Olivia
    Ellington Jazz Club - 7:00 pm - Bringing Back Bacharach
    Sewing Room - 7:00 pm - Didion's Bible, Gazey
    Mustang Bar - 7:00 pm - The Crawdads
    Metropolis Fremantle - 8:00 pm - Amy Shark, East, Alexander Biggs
    Clancy's Fish Pub, Fremantle - 8:00 pm - Big Boss Man
    Charles Hotel - 8:00 pm - Bon Jovi, Def Leppard, Billy Idol Tribute
    Civic Hotel - 8:00 pm - Humdrum, Amph/lett
    Jurien Bay Hotel - 8:00 pm - Jason Ayres
    Paddington Alehouse - 8:00 pm - Lowdown
    Northshore Tavern - 8:00 pm - Pinked
    Gosnells Hotel - 8:00 pm - Proud Mary: Creedence Tribute
    Bassendean Hotel - 8:00 pm - Rising Sun: Cold Chisel Tribute
    Dunsborough Tavern - 8:00 pm - Robert Hinton
    The Boston - 8:00 pm - Sanzu, Psychonaut, Nucleust
    Woodbridge Hotel - 8:00 pm - The Heights
    Badlands Bar - 8:00 pm - The Kill Devil Hills
    Bar Orient - 8:00 pm - The Lethals
    Rosemount Hotel - 8:00 pm - The Thin White Ukes
    Prince of Wales, Bunbury - 8:00 pm - Your Girl Pho
    Woodvale Tavern - 9:00 pm - Daren Reid & the Soul City Groove
    Durty Nelly's - 9:00 pm - The Healys
    Durty Nelly's - 9:00 pm - The Healys
    Benny's Bar & Cafe - 9:30 pm - Neon
    Universal Bar - 9:30 pm - Soul Corporation
    Metro City - 10:00 pm - Mafikizolo
    Ellington Jazz Club - 10:30 pm - 80s Dance Party
    Mustang Bar - 11:00 pm - Blue Gene

    focus promotions
    chocolate starfish inxs perth
    neto graphics
    perth open mic brass monkey belmont broken hill