Giglist

Gigs. In a List. GigList

7 Days of Gigs

Click the artist or the venue to check out their websites. Leave the house to go to their gigs.

  • Monday, February 19, 2018
  • National Hotel - 6:00 pm - Ari Davis
    Balmoral Hotel - 6:30 pm - Jesse & Hannah
    Rigby's Bar & Grill - 7:00 pm - A Boy Named Cash: Johnny Cash Experience
    Ellington Jazz Club - 7:00 pm - Catherine Clarnette: Dangerous Game
    Edith Spiegeltent, Ice Cream Factory - 7:00 pm - Gina Williams & Guy Ghouse
    Mojo's Bar - 8:00 pm - Open Mic Night
    Rosemount Hotel - 8:00 pm - Stiff Little Fingers, Rag n' Bone
    Ellington Jazz Club - 8:30 pm - David Theak & 11: The Music of Art Pepper & Marty Paich
    Rigby's Bar & Grill - 9:00 pm - Monty Cotton: The Flaming Galahs
    Alabama Song - 10:00 pm - Rusty Pinto
  • Tuesday, February 20, 2018
  • Edith Spiegeltent, Ice Cream Factory - 6:30 pm - Courtney Murphy, Taryn Ryan, John Thorn: Looking For Lawson
    Perth Arena - 6:30 pm - Roger Waters
    Rigby's Bar & Grill - 7:00 pm - A Boy Named Cash: Johnny Cash Experience
    Ellington Jazz Club - 7:00 pm - Catherine Clarnette: Dangerous Game
    Charles Hotel - 7:30 pm - Craig James & the DB Brothers, Hussy Hicks, Rupert Guenther
    Indi Bar - 8:00 pm - Jam Night
    Brass Monkey Hotel - 8:00 pm - Open Mic Night
    Rosemount Hotel - 8:00 pm - Unwritten Law
    Ellington Jazz Club - 8:30 pm - KC: The Music of Adele
    Rigby's Bar & Grill - 9:00 pm - Monty Cotton: The Flaming Galahs
  • Wednesday, February 21, 2018
  • Lamont's Bishops House - 5:00 pm - Cathrine Summers: Swing Time
    Saint George Hotel - 6:00 pm - Ari Davis
    Paddy Maguires - 6:00 pm - Clayton Bolger
    Edith Spiegeltent, Ice Cream Factory - 6:30 pm - Courtney Murphy, Taryn Ryan, John Thorn: Looking For Lawson
    WA Maritime Museum - 6:30 pm - St George's Anglican Grammar School
    Connections Nightclub - 7:00 pm - Aviida: Aretha Franklin & Stevie Wonder Tribute
    Currambine Bar & Bistro - 7:00 pm - Courtney Murphy
    Hyde Park Hotel - 7:30 pm - Open Mic Night
    El Grotto - 8:00 pm - Elk Bell, Tanaya Harper
    Mojo's Bar - 8:00 pm - Hussy Hicks, Tashi Hall
    Rodney's Bait & Tackle - 8:00 pm - Manhattan Hot Swing
    Rodney's Bait & Tackle - 8:00 pm - Mister
    Universal Bar - 9:00 pm - Healy Reid Band
    Ellington Jazz Club - 9:00 pm - Jessie Gordon Band
    Mustang Bar - 9:30 pm - Kickstart
  • Thursday, February 22, 2018
  • Babushka - 6:00 pm - Darryn Santana: Pluck & Strum
    Balmoral Hotel - 6:00 pm - Paige Forser, Karl McCabe, Moody Alice
    Edith Spiegeltent, Ice Cream Factory - 6:30 pm - Courtney Murphy, Taryn Ryan, John Thorn: Looking For Lawson
    Fenians - 6:30 pm - The Broken Pokers
    Rigby's Bar & Grill - 7:00 pm - A Boy Named Cash: Johnny Cash Experience
    Currambine Bar & Bistro - 7:00 pm - Clayton Bolger
    Swallow Bar - 7:00 pm - Paper Moon
    Sovereign Arms - 7:30 pm - Fenton Wilde and the Free Radicals
    Broken Hill Hotel - 7:30 pm - Open Mic Night
    Defectors Bar - 8:00 pm - Eloise Ashton, Whails, Damien & the Dead Band, Bri Clark Duo
    Benny's Bar & Cafe - 8:00 pm - Limelights Jazz
    Indi Bar - 8:00 pm - Open Mic Night
    Rosemount Hotel - 8:00 pm - Spencer Arbuckle, Lake Louise, Montana Wildhack, Henry Kissinger, Andrew
    Moondyne Joe's - 8:30 pm - Open Mic Night
    Four5Nine - 8:30 pm - Sweet Sensations Soul Band
    Four5Nine - 8:30 pm - Sweet Sensations Soul Band: Soul' Good Man!
    Ellington Jazz Club - 9:00 pm - Jessie Gordon Band
    Rigby's Bar & Grill - 9:00 pm - Monty Cotton: The Flaming Galahs
    Universal Bar - 9:00 pm - Off the Record
    Groove Bar, Crown - 9:15 pm - Murphy's Lore
    Mustang Bar - 9:30 pm - Rogue
  • Friday, February 23, 2018
  • Albion - 4:00 pm - The Healys
    Malaga Markets - 5:30 pm - David Hamersley
    Edith Spiegeltent, Ice Cream Factory - 6:30 pm - Courtney Murphy, Taryn Ryan, John Thorn: Looking For Lawson
    WA Maritime Museum - 6:30 pm - The Lost Quays: Songs of the Sea
    Rigby's Bar & Grill - 7:00 pm - A Boy Named Cash: Johnny Cash Experience
    Mustang Bar - 7:00 pm - Adam Hall & the Velvet Playboys
    Connections Nightclub - 7:00 pm - Aviida: Aretha Franklin & Stevie Wonder Tribute
    Navy Club - 7:00 pm - Conway, Zygier & the Beggars Go West
    Pirate Bar - 7:00 pm - Open Mic Night Competition
    Fly by Night Club - 7:00 pm - The Blacklisted, Chickspit, Squeeze the Pig, SpudGun
    Bassendean Hotel - 7:30 pm - Dirtwater Bloom, Lightnin' Jack, Andrew McCubbin
    Newport Hotel - 7:30 pm - In Hearts Wake
    Bouvard Tavern - 7:30 pm - Neil Adams
    Osborne Park Bowling Club - 7:30 pm - Rosie & the Checkers
    Indi Bar - 7:30 pm - Vdelli
    Mojo's Bar - 8:00 pm - Caravana Sun, Great Gable, Jordy Maxwell
    Four5Nine - 8:00 pm - Divine, Uncle Sam
    Perth Concert Hall - 8:00 pm - Eskimo Joe & WASO
    Odd Fellow Bar - 8:00 pm - Hyte, King of the Travellers, Tess Bury
    Hen House Live - 8:00 pm - Lions And Lambs, Hell Average, Honchos, Sad Hour
    Rosemount Hotel - 8:00 pm - Terrible Signal, Joys, Didion's Bible, Orphans, Original Past Life, Filth Goddess, Alex Turner
    Rodney's Bait & Tackle - 8:00 pm - The Honk
    Clancy's Fish Pub, Fremantle - 8:00 pm - The Zydecats
    JB O'Reilly's - 8:30 pm - The Healys
    Perth Town Hall - 8:45 pm - Nicola Milan & the Stray Cat Club
    Aberdeen Hotel - 9:00 pm - Daren Reid & the Soul City Groove
    Ellington Jazz Club - 9:00 pm - Jessie Gordon Band
    Rigby's Bar & Grill - 9:00 pm - Monty Cotton: The Flaming Galahs
    Benny's Bar & Cafe - 9:30 pm - Double D's
    Mustang Bar - 9:30 pm - Flash Nat & the Action Men
    Universal Bar - 9:30 pm - Nightmoves
    Alabama Song - 10:00 pm - Blue Devils
    Ellington Jazz Club - 10:30 pm - Eclipse
  • Saturday, February 24, 2018
  • Mojo's Bar - 12:00 pm - Callum Kramer & Friends
    Midland Oval - 12:00 pm - Hyper: Camp Cope, Ruby Fields, Jess Locke, Falcifier, JFK, Kopano, Lost Honours, Muka Vhatti, Vacant Home, Arno Faraji, Carmouflage Rose, Charla Geneve, Columbus, Dear Seattle, Feels, Glass Wave, Heaps Good Friends, In Hearts Wake, Introvert, Maddy Jane, Pow! Negro, Psychedelic Porn Crumpets, Raksha, Sly Withers, Tired Lion, Waax, Winter Corner
    Swallow Bar - 3:00 pm - Trio of Defectors
    Parkerville Tavern - 5:00 pm - Adam Hall & the Velvet Playboys
    Funk Cider - 5:00 pm - Michael Dunston
    Ellington Jazz Club - 5:30 pm - Crazy Hat Day: Music Fun with Libby Hammer
    White Lakes Brewing - 6:00 pm - MoreDidge Brothers, Milkmen, Nate Lansdell
    Edith Spiegeltent, Ice Cream Factory - 6:30 pm - Courtney Murphy, Taryn Ryan, John Thorn: Looking For Lawson
    Rigby's Bar & Grill - 7:00 pm - A Boy Named Cash: Johnny Cash Experience
    Connections Nightclub - 7:00 pm - Aviida: Aretha Franklin & Stevie Wonder Tribute
    Leederville Function Centre - 7:00 pm - One Moment in Time: Whitney Houston Tribute
    Mustang Bar - 7:00 pm - The Vibrolators
    Indi Bar - 7:30 pm - Blue Shaddy
    Odd Fellow Bar - 8:00 pm - Bad Friends, The Pissedcolas, Nod
    Port Beach Garden Bar - 8:00 pm - End of Fashion, Big Orange, Black River Ransom
    Four5Nine - 8:00 pm - Josh Cashman
    Jack Rabbit Slims - 8:00 pm - Ne Obliviscaris, Circles, Deadspace
    Kingsley Tavern - 8:00 pm - Neil Adams
    Amplifier - 8:00 pm - Opia, This Other Eden, Just Numbers, Skygazer
    Mojo's Bar - 8:00 pm - The Ahem Brothers, Lee Sappho’s Love Thugs, The Galloping Foxleys, Justin Walshe
    Badlands Bar - 8:00 pm - Underground Lovers,
    Rodney's Bait & Tackle - 8:00 pm - Yung Pomeranians
    Woodbridge Hotel - 8:45 pm - Easy Company
    Perth Town Hall - 8:45 pm - Nicola Milan & the Stray Cat Club
    Grand Central Hotel - 9:00 pm - Daren Reid & the Soul City Groove
    Ellington Jazz Club - 9:00 pm - Jessie Gordon Band
    Rigby's Bar & Grill - 9:00 pm - Monty Cotton: The Flaming Galahs
    Mustang Bar - 9:30 pm - Milhouse
    Benny's Bar & Cafe - 9:30 pm - Neon
    Universal Bar - 9:30 pm - Soul Corporation
    Alabama Song - 10:00 pm - Johnny Law & the Pistol Packin' Daddies
    Ellington Jazz Club - 10:30 pm - Riffz2000
  • Sunday, February 25, 2018
  • Clancy's Fish Pub, City Beach - 9:00 am - Hans Olo
    Fremantle Arts Centre - 2:00 pm - Maia & the Big Sky
    Albion - 4:00 pm - The Broken Pokers
    Port Beach Garden Bar - 4:00 pm - The Rosemary Beads, Andrew McCubbin, Melinda Kay, Los Porcheros, Steve Joines
    Paddy Malone's - 4:30 pm - The Healys
    Lobby Lounge, Crown - 5:00 pm - Courtney Murphy
    Empire Bar - 5:00 pm - Daren Reid & the Soul City Groove
    Woodbridge Hotel - 5:00 pm - Nathan Gaunt
    Grand Central Hotel - 5:00 pm - Wesley Goodlet Jamboree Scouts
    Ellington Jazz Club - 5:30 pm - Crazy Hat Day: Music Fun with Libby Hammer
    Melville Limestone Amphitheatre - 6:00 pm - Chain Reaction
    Mandoon Estate - 6:00 pm - Conway, Zygier & the Beggars Go West
    Rodney's Bait & Tackle - 6:00 pm - Lee Sappho's Love Thugs
    Rigby's Bar & Grill - 7:00 pm - A Boy Named Cash: Johnny Cash Experience
    Badlands Bar - 7:00 pm - Cloud Nothings, Good Doogs, Glass wave
    Fly by Night Club - 7:00 pm - Music of John Mayer
    Rosemount Hotel - 7:30 pm - Car Seat Headrest
    Odd Fellow Bar - 8:00 pm - Jack Royale & the Hot Shot Playboys
    Moon Cafe - 8:30 pm - Colab
    Ellington Jazz Club - 9:00 pm - Jessie Gordon Band
    Rigby's Bar & Grill - 9:00 pm - Monty Cotton: The Flaming Galahs
    Universal Bar - 9:00 pm - Off the Record
  • Monday, February 26, 2018
  • National Hotel - 6:00 pm - Ari Davis
    Balmoral Hotel - 6:30 pm - Jesse & Hannah
    Ellington Jazz Club - 7:00 pm - Duo Sao Paulo
    Mojo's Bar - 8:00 pm - Open Mic Night

    kelmscott service centre
    neto graphics