Giglist

Gigs. In a List. GigList

7 Days of Gigs

Click the artist or the venue to check out their websites. Leave the house to go to their gigs.

  • Wednesday, September 20, 2017
  • Lucky Shag - 5:30 pm - James Wilson
    Saint George Hotel - 6:00 pm - Ari Davis
    Gypsy Tapas House - 6:30 pm - Danny
    Laneway Lounge - 7:00 pm - Adam Hall & the Velvet Playboys
    Currambine Bar & Bistro - 7:00 pm - Courtney Murphy
    Four5Nine - 7:00 pm - Higher Tide, Mirrors at the Arcade, Trashed Doves
    Starfish Caf - 7:00 pm - Open Mic Night
    Clancy's Fish Pub, Fremantle - 7:00 pm - Pub Choir
    Ellington Jazz Club - 7:00 pm - Tal Cohen & Jamie Oehlers Duo
    Badlands Bar - 7:00 pm - Tex, Don & Charlie
    Balmoral Hotel - 7:00 pm - The Hunting Birds
    Astor Theatre - 7:30 pm - Scott Bradlee's Postmodern Jukebox
    Good Shepherd - 7:30 pm - Sunday Trip, Samana, Carla Geneve, Richard Lilje Band
    Odd Fellow Bar - 8:00 pm - Bambusae Rhythm Section
    Mojo's Bar - 8:00 pm - Band Comp: JFK, Desert Sonnes, Joys, Fox Scully, Sealamb
    Universal Bar - 8:00 pm - Healy Reid Band
    El Grotto - 8:00 pm - Oceans Collide, Leni
    Belmont Tavern - 8:00 pm - Open Mic Night
    Four5Nine - 8:00 pm - Open Mic Night
    National Hotel - 9:00 pm - Goodstock
    Moon Cafe - 9:00 pm - New Nausea, Spencer Arbuckle
    Groove Bar, Crown - 9:30 pm - 5 Shots
    Mustang Bar - 9:30 pm - Pump
  • Thursday, September 21, 2017
  • Lakers Tavern - 4:00 pm - Maera Paki
    Lobby Lounge, Crown - 5:00 pm - Thierryno
    The Waiting Room, Crown - 5:30 pm - Astrid Ripepi
    Lucky Shag - 5:30 pm - Howie Morgan Project
    Port Kennedy RSL - 6:00 pm - Connor Minervini
    Gate Bar & Bistro - 6:30 pm - Jhoe Mura
    Gypsy Tapas House - 6:30 pm - Le Mez Club
    Sporting Globe - 7:00 pm - Greg Carter
    Spruce Goose - 7:00 pm - Open Mic Night
    Ellington Jazz Club - 7:00 pm - Solomon Pitt: Music of Earth, Wind & Fire
    Badlands Bar - 7:00 pm - Tex, Don & Charlie
    Sovereign Arms - 7:30 pm - Fenton Wilde
    Indi Bar - 7:30 pm - Open Mic Night
    Laneway Lounge - 7:30 pm - White Tree
    Benny's Bar & Cafe - 8:00 pm - Limelights Jazz Trio
    Defectors Bar - 8:00 pm - Manni Prempeh, Rob Viney, Keeley Connolly, Jacob Creck
    Newport Hotel - 8:00 pm - Oats Supply: Dire Straits
    Mojo's Bar - 8:00 pm - Peter Bibby's Dog Act, Double Dinghy, Emlyn Johnson
    El Grotto - 8:00 pm - Solomander, Airline Food
    Rodney's Bait & Tackle - 8:00 pm - Tayo Snowball
    Four5Nine - 8:00 pm - The Afterthoughts, Weapons of Mass Satisfaction
    Moondyne Joe's - 8:30 pm - Open Mic Night
    Universal Bar - 9:00 pm - Off the Record
    Groove Bar, Crown - 9:15 pm - Slim Jim & Phatts Inc
    Mustang Bar - 9:30 pm - Sugarhit
    Ellington Jazz Club - 10:00 pm - The Persuasion
  • Friday, September 22, 2017
  • Duke Bar and Bistro - 3:18 am - Mystery Machine
    Julio's Restaurant - 4:00 pm - JMQ
    Kalamunda Hotel - 4:30 pm - Nicki Rose Duo
    Empire Bar - 5:00 pm - Jeanie Proude
    Rubix Bar - 5:00 pm - Matt Oakley
    The Vic - 5:00 pm - Mike Nayar
    Ivy & Jack - 5:00 pm - Nadene Elly
    Rose and Crown - 5:00 pm - Turin Robinson
    UWA Club - 5:00 pm - Viva Mexico
    National Hotel - 5:30 pm - Ari Davis
    Gate Bar & Bistro - 5:30 pm - Connor Minervini
    Malaga Markets - 5:30 pm - David Hamersley
    The Waiting Room, Crown - 5:30 pm - Nicholette C
    Ashby Bar and Bistro - 6:00 pm - Bob Brisbane
    Mahogany Inn - 6:00 pm - Dove
    Tradewinds Hotel - 6:00 pm - Emma Chitty
    YMCA HQ - 6:00 pm - Just Pacific, Homebrand, Ragdoll, Hibiscus, Mango Tango
    Caves House, Yallingup - 6:00 pm - Luke O'Connell
    Laneway Lounge - 6:00 pm - Soothe, The Pheonix Fox
    Laneway Lounge - 6:00 pm - The Phoenix Fox
    Indian Ocean Brewing Company - 6:00 pm - Trevor Jalla
    Port Kennedy Tavern - 6:30 pm - Ella Fidelity
    Elizabeth Quay - 6:30 pm - James Wilson
    Sail & Anchor - 6:30 pm - Ryan Hodgson
    Sporting Globe - 7:00 pm - Christian Parkinson
    Mustang Bar - 7:00 pm - Flash Nat & the Action Men, Adam Hall & the Velvet Playboys
    Civic Hotel - 7:00 pm - Hotlikwid, The Struggling Kings, Joel Davis
    Ellington Jazz Club - 7:00 pm - Howie Morgan: The Best of Rodriguez
    Bar Sequel - 7:00 pm - Nat Ripepi
    Craigie Tavern - 7:00 pm - Neil Adams
    Craigie Tavern - 7:00 pm - Neil Adams
    Captain Stirling Hotel - 7:30 pm - Adrian Wilson
    Fly by Night Club - 7:30 pm - Moonlighter, Good Doogs, Matt Sevier, Your Girl Pho, New Towns
    Gypsy Tapas House - 7:30 pm - Stone Cold Super Friends
    Bassendean Hotel - 7:30 pm - The Fix, Steve Hensby Band, Davis, Greg Brenton
    Osborne Park Bowling Club - 7:30 pm - The Zodiacs
    Indi Bar - 8:00 pm - Ben Merito
    The Boston - 8:00 pm - Bikini Cops, Chickspit, Debbie Downers, Dennis Cometti, Hussy, No Future, Rinehearts, Zerodent
    Whale & Ale - 8:00 pm - Brandon Gray
    Belmont Tavern - 8:00 pm - G & G Duo
    Albion - 8:00 pm - Gypsy Minions
    Boat Ale House - 8:00 pm - Hart
    Best Drop Tavern - 8:00 pm - Hotplate Heaven
    Riverside Room, Crown - 8:00 pm - Joi Ride Trio
    Good Shepherd - 8:00 pm - Jose Halftime, Toyotomi, Sowdy, Izzar
    Highway Hotel - 8:00 pm - Nathan Gaunt
    Swinging Pig - 8:00 pm - One Trick Phonies
    Amplifier - 8:00 pm - Psychadelic Porn Crumpets, Somnium, Fuzz Toads, Marlinspike
    Mojo's Bar - 8:00 pm - Rolling Blackouts Coastal Fever
    Hen House Live - 8:00 pm - Severity One, Agnesis
    Jack Rabbit Slims - 8:00 pm - Sex on Toast
    Charles Hotel - 8:00 pm - Slingshot
    Four5Nine - 8:00 pm - The Bob Gordons, Grant Larseny, Shaus, Nankasi, Two for Flinching
    Clancy's Fish Pub, Fremantle - 8:00 pm - The Rogues
    Badlands Bar - 8:00 pm - The Tommyhawks, Felicity Groom, Big Orange, Denise le Menice
    Gosnells Hotel - 8:00 pm - Third Gear
    Rodney's Bait & Tackle - 8:00 pm - Yung Pomeranians
    Greenwood Hotel - 8:30 pm - Corporate Blues
    Marri Park Tavern - 8:30 pm - Firehouse 22
    Balmoral Hotel - 8:30 pm - Kurt Carrera
    Boab Tavern - 8:30 pm - Maera Paki
    Belgian Beer Cafe - 8:30 pm - Mike Nayar
    Byford & Districts Country Club - 8:30 pm - Organ Grinders
    Peel Alehouse - 8:30 pm - Siren Song Enterprises
    JB O'Reilly's - 8:30 pm - The Healys
    Newport Hotel - 9:00 pm - Almost Famous
    High Wycombe Tavern - 9:00 pm - Dr Bogus
    Inglewood Hotel - 9:00 pm - Matt Burke
    Como Hotel - 9:00 pm - Radio City
    Metro City - 9:00 pm - Roberto Amarulah
    Point Bar & Grill - 9:00 pm - Sweet Surrender
    Groove Bar, Crown - 9:00 pm - Tod Johnston & Peace Love
    Benny's Bar & Cafe - 9:30 pm - Double D's
    Universal Bar - 9:30 pm - Nightmoves
    Laneway Lounge - 9:30 pm - Soothe
    Hen House Live - 10:00 pm - The Silent Sea, Lomandra
    Ellington Jazz Club - 10:30 pm - Solomon Pitt: Bruno Mars vs. Justin Timberlake
  • Saturday, September 23, 2017
  • Subi Farmers Market - 8:00 am - Ari Davis
    Mandoon Estate - 1:00 pm - Chris Murphy
    Four5Nine - 1:00 pm - Rock Scholars: Mixed Signals, Rues de la Ville, Intrusion
    Swallow Bar - 3:00 pm - Trio of Defectors
    Gramercy Bar & Kitchen - 4:00 pm - Darren Gibbs
    Kalamunda Hotel - 4:00 pm - Jazzfest — Jeanie Proude Trio
    The Waiting Room, Crown - 5:30 pm - Astrid Ripepi
    Swinging Pig - 6:00 pm - Christian Parkinson
    Indian Ocean Brewing Company - 6:00 pm - Corporate Blues
    Tradewinds Hotel - 6:00 pm - Greg Carter
    Metropolis Fremantle - 6:00 pm - James Reyne Band, Boom Crash Opera
    Caves House, Yallingup - 6:00 pm - Luke O'Connell
    Laneway Lounge - 6:00 pm - Mr Undercover, Allira Wilson
    Rubix Bar - 6:00 pm - Nadene Elly
    Port Kennedy Tavern - 6:00 pm - Redux
    Clancy's Fish Pub, City Beach - 6:00 pm - Zarm Duo
    Ashby Bar and Bistro - 6:30 pm - Mike Nayar
    YMCA HQ - 6:30 pm - Toyotomi
    Mustang Bar - 7:00 pm - Blue Gene, The Vibrolators
    Boat Ale House - 7:00 pm - Ella Fidelity
    Elizabeth Quay - 7:00 pm - James Wilson
    Gate Bar & Bistro - 7:00 pm - Jhoe Mura
    Ellington Jazz Club - 7:00 pm - Lachlan Gear Quintet: Electric Django
    Parkerville Tavern - 7:00 pm - Lenny Whittle Band
    Badlands Bar - 7:00 pm - Lounge Flys: Stone Temple Pilots
    Spruce Goose - 7:00 pm - Shangarajive Band
    Amplifier - 7:00 pm - The Preatures, Polish Club
    Fly by Night Club - 7:00 pm - Wayne Green's Ragged Company, Dirtwater Bloom, Mikey Mike, Legs Electric, Big Boss Man
    Gypsy Tapas House - 7:30 pm - Mooj
    Perth Concert Hall - 7:30 pm - Perth Symphonic Chorus: Brahms' A German Requiem
    Astor Theatre - 8:00 pm - Adam Harvey, Beccy Cole
    Boab Tavern - 8:00 pm - Akoustic
    Boab Tavern - 8:00 pm - Akoustic
    Gate Bar & Bistro - 8:00 pm - Ari Davis
    Indi Bar - 8:00 pm - Blue Shaddy
    Four5Nine - 8:00 pm - Double Dinghy
    Rodney's Bait & Tackle - 8:00 pm - Erva Devine
    Rosemount Hotel - 8:00 pm - Great Gable, Jacob Diamond, Wooly Mammoth, Cooper & the Catz
    Captain Stirling Hotel - 8:00 pm - Hotplate Heaven
    Riverside Room, Crown - 8:00 pm - Howie Morgan Project
    Amplifier - 8:00 pm - Legacy of Supremacy, Jackson Koke, Sister Switchblade
    Amplifier - 8:00 pm - Legacy of Supremacy, Jackson Koke, Sister Switchblade
    Ball & Chain - 8:00 pm - Little Bird
    Brook Bar & Bistro - 8:00 pm - Matt Oakley
    Civic Hotel - 8:00 pm - Mid Range Band
    Charles Hotel - 8:00 pm - Robbie Williams Tribute + Jasmine & Friends
    Carine Glades Tavern - 8:00 pm - Robbie: A Salute to Robbie Williams
    Mojo's Bar - 8:00 pm - Sex on Toast
    Jack Rabbit Slims - 8:00 pm - The Orwells
    Balmoral Hotel - 8:00 pm - Trent-Jean
    Belgian Beer Cafe - 8:30 pm - Adrian Wilson
    Cornerstone Ale House - 8:30 pm - Box Party
    Highway Hotel - 8:30 pm - Graeme Smailes
    Sail & Anchor - 8:30 pm - Monty Cotton
    Brooklands Tavern - 8:30 pm - One Trick Phonies
    Lakers Tavern - 8:30 pm - Organ Grinders
    Peel Alehouse - 8:30 pm - Third Gear
    Groove Bar, Crown - 9:00 pm - Decoy
    Newport Hotel - 9:00 pm - Felix
    Ship Inn, Busselton - 9:00 pm - Sin City
    Benny's Bar & Cafe - 9:30 pm - Neon
    Universal Bar - 9:30 pm - Soul Corporation
    Ellington Jazz Club - 10:30 pm - Solomon Pitt: Bruno Mars vs. Justin Timberlake
  • Sunday, September 24, 2017
  • Clancy's Fish Pub, City Beach - 9:00 am - Limelights Jazz Trio
    Malaga Markets - 12:00 pm - Hot Suga
    Lucky Shag - 12:00 pm - Leighton Keepa Duo
    Vision Studios - 12:00 pm - Voyager, Silent Knight, Nucleust, Vow to Conquer, Suffer in Rot, Population Control, Dethlahem, Remission, Bayview Suspect, Icarus Lives, Morilla, The Night Caller, Veridian
    Kalamunda Hotel - 12:30 pm - Jazzfest — Bonnie Scott's Jazz Duo
    Mandoon Estate - 1:00 pm - Adam Garrett
    Brighton Hotel - 1:00 pm - Danny Bau
    Rockingham Hotel - 1:00 pm - DJ Dyson
    Old Coast Road Brewery - 1:00 pm - Frank Longo
    Ashby Bar and Bistro - 2:00 pm - Brandon Gray
    Belmont Tavern - 2:00 pm - Chile Con Curly
    Gate Bar & Bistro - 2:00 pm - Howie Morgan Project
    Como Hotel - 2:00 pm - Matt Oakley
    - 2:00 pm - Mike Burke
    Rosemount Hotel - 2:00 pm - Rusty Pinto Band
    Indian Ocean Brewing Company - 2:00 pm - The Blue Beats
    Windsor Hotel - 2:30 pm - James Wilson
    Rose and Crown - 3:00 pm - Bernardine
    Port Kennedy Tavern - 3:00 pm - Darren Gibbs
    Stirling Arms Hotel - 3:00 pm - Greg Carter
    Northshore Tavern - 3:00 pm - Johannah Grace
    Belmont Tavern - 3:00 pm - Justin + Mike
    Saint George Hotel - 3:00 pm - ROAR
    Ellington Jazz Club - 3:00 pm - We Love Disney II
    Swinging Pig - 3:30 pm - Matt Burke
    Point Bar & Grill - 4:00 pm - Decoy Duo
    Pirate Bar - 4:00 pm - Peter Varcoe Trio
    Mullaloo Beach Hotel - 4:00 pm - Sarah Gamble
    Lakers Tavern - 4:00 pm - Wesley Goodlet Jamboree Scouts
    Kalamunda Hotel - 4:30 pm - Jazzfest — Cathrine Summers Jazz Quartet
    Brooklands Tavern - 4:30 pm - The Phoenix Fox
    Lobby Lounge, Crown - 5:00 pm - Becky May
    Clancy's Fish Pub, Dunsborough - 5:00 pm - Brett Mosely
    Empire Bar - 5:00 pm - Daren Reid & the Soul City Groove
    Swallow Bar - 5:00 pm - Limelights Jazz
    Rodney's Bait & Tackle - 5:00 pm - Mister & Sunbird
    Woodbridge Hotel - 5:00 pm - Nathan Gaunt
    Ellington Jazz Club - 5:00 pm - We Love Disney II
    Caves House, Yallingup - 5:30 pm - Sin City
    Malaga Markets - 5:45 pm - Kevan James
    Mojo's Bar - 6:00 pm - Demon Days, Carla Geneve, Solomander, The Ohmy Days, Lucas Jones, Jonny Burrows
    Mustang Bar - 6:00 pm - Felix, Jack Royale & the Hotshot Playboys, Peter Busher & the Lone Rangers
    Boat Ale House - 6:00 pm - Full Flava
    Indi Bar - 6:00 pm - Rick Steele & the Blues Busters Band
    Gypsy Tapas House - 6:00 pm - Zane
    Four5Nine - 6:30 pm - The Fix, The Stanley's, Steve Hensby
    Carine Glades Tavern - 7:00 pm - 1814
    Hotel Rottnest - 7:00 pm - Bright & Cutts
    Clancy's Fish Pub, Fremantle - 7:00 pm - Crucial Rockers
    Ellington Jazz Club - 7:00 pm - Danny Moss Jnr & Friends
    Perth Concert Hall - 7:00 pm - Glenn Hughes: Classic Deep Purple
    Elizabeth Quay - 7:00 pm - James Wilson
    Rosemount Hotel - 7:00 pm - Make Them Suffer, Wage War, Alpha Wolf
    Rosemount Hotel - 7:00 pm - Make Them Suffer, Wage War, Alpha Wolf
    Charles Hotel - 7:30 pm - 1814
    Newport Hotel - 7:30 pm - Med Sheeran: Ed Sheeran Effect
    Amplifier - 7:30 pm - Young Lions
    Civic Hotel - 8:00 pm - Rockabily vs 80's
    Badlands Bar - 8:00 pm - Voxbox, John Peel Experience
    Moon Cafe - 8:30 pm - Colab
    Greenwood Hotel - 8:30 pm - Murphy's Lore: The Beatles Songbook
    Universal Bar - 9:00 pm - Healy Reid Band
    Universal Bar - 9:00 pm - Off the Record
  • Monday, September 25, 2017
  • Elizabeth Quay - 2:40 pm - James Wilson
    Mojo's Bar - 8:00 pm - Wide Open Mic
  • Tuesday, September 26, 2017
  • Ellington Jazz Club - 7:00 pm - Kristian Borring Quartet
    National Hotel - 7:00 pm - Open Mic Night
    Laneway Lounge - 7:00 pm - Open Mic Night
    Charles Hotel - 7:00 pm - Perth Blues Club: BB & Co, Rupert Guenther
    Rosemount Hotel - 7:00 pm - Turin Robinson
    Astor Theatre - 7:30 pm - Max & Iggor Cavalera, Skindred
    Perth Concert Hall - 7:30 pm - Tommy Emmanuel, Steve Wariner
    Indi Bar - 8:00 pm - Jam Session
    Brass Monkey Hotel - 8:00 pm - Open Mic Night
    Perth Concert Hall - 8:00 pm - Tommy Emmanuel, Steve Warner
  • Wednesday, September 27, 2017
  • Laneway Lounge - 7:00 pm - Adam Hall & the Velvet Playboys
    Fly by Night Club - 7:00 pm - Marcus Sturrock, Ryoji Watanabe, Kim McDonald
    Starfish Caf - 7:00 pm - Open Mic Night
    Ellington Jazz Club - 7:00 pm - The Music of Milt Jackson & Ray Brown
    Badlands Bar - 8:00 pm - British India
    - 8:00 pm - Elvis to the Max
    Four5Nine - 8:00 pm - Intenso, Akioka, Alex & Yell
    Astor Theatre - 8:00 pm - Macy Gray
    Belmont Tavern - 8:00 pm - Open Mic Night
    Four5Nine - 8:00 pm - Open Mic Night
    Moon Cafe - 9:00 pm - Timothy Nelson, Jere Sosa
    Mustang Bar - 9:30 pm - Felix

    neto graphics
    focus promotions
    Snap Perth
    perth blues club