Giglist

Gigs. In a List. GigList

7 Days of Gigs

Click the artist or the venue to check out their websites. Leave the house to go to their gigs.

  • Friday, July 21, 2017
  • Cabin Small Bar - 4:20 am - Hart
    Carine Glades Tavern - 7:30 am - Greg Carter
    Balmoral Hotel - 8:00 am - Strong Brew
    The Boston - 12:00 pm - The Bob Gordons, Blindspot, Ohm Rune, Them Sharks, Stumped, Dave Mullins
    Straits Cafe - 4:30 pm - Bethany O'Brien
    Bentley Hotel - 4:30 pm - Christian Parkinson
    Mediterrani - 4:30 pm - Marcio Mendes
    Kalamunda Hotel - 4:30 pm - Nathan Gaunt
    Travel Lodge Hotel - 4:45 pm - Ivan Ribic
    Travel Lodge Hotel - 4:45 pm - Ivan Ribic
    Rose and Crown - 5:00 pm - Dove
    UWA Club - 5:00 pm - Gumnut Stompers
    Ivy & Jack - 5:00 pm - Jennifer Renee
    Rubix Bar - 5:00 pm - Matt Burke
    Vic Park Farmer's Market - 5:00 pm - Mike Nayar
    Lakers Tavern - 5:00 pm - Nat Ripepi
    Lakers Tavern - 5:00 pm - Tyler Fisher
    Malaga Markets - 5:30 pm - David Hamersley
    The Waiting Room, Crown - 5:30 pm - Nicholette C
    Mahogany Inn - 6:00 pm - Bob Brisbane
    Tradewinds Hotel - 6:00 pm - Emma Chitty
    Indian Ocean Brewing Company - 6:00 pm - James Wilson
    Ravenswood Hotel - 6:00 pm - Jenny Talia
    White Lakes Brewing - 6:00 pm - Les Karski
    Portofinos Restaurant - 6:00 pm - Nat Ripepi
    Laneway Lounge - 6:00 pm - Organ Grinders
    7th Avenue Bar & Bistro - 6:00 pm - Steve Hepple
    Heights Bar & Bistro - 6:30 pm - Chris Gibbs
    Emerson Bar - 6:30 pm - Hans Fiance
    Lesmurdie Sportsman's Club - 6:30 pm - Open Mic Night
    Sail & Anchor - 6:30 pm - Ryan Hodgson
    Port Kennedy Tavern - 6:30 pm - Trouvaille
    Pink Duck - 7:00 pm - Clayton Bolger
    Mustang Bar - 7:00 pm - Flash Nat & the Action Men, The Oz Big Band
    Gramercy Bar & Kitchen - 7:00 pm - JMQ
    Ellington Jazz Club - 7:00 pm - Juiana Areias
    Gypsy Tapas House - 7:30 pm - Dilip n the Davs
    Four5Nine - 7:30 pm - Jay Wol Johnson & the Humble Bees, Sealamb, Black River Ransom, Oh White Mare
    Osborne Park Bowling Club - 7:30 pm - Rosie & the Checkers
    Indi Bar - 7:30 pm - Tommyhawks, Moody Alice, The Silent Deeds
    Point Bar & Grill - 7:30 pm - Tyler Fisher Trio
    Belmont RSL Hall - 8:00 pm - Apache
    Boat Ale House - 8:00 pm - Bernardine
    Whale & Ale - 8:00 pm - Brandon Gray
    Leopold Hotel - 8:00 pm - Deepest Purple + Houses of the Holy
    Spruce Goose - 8:00 pm - Drive
    Currambine Bar & Bistro - 8:00 pm - Eden Fire
    Mojo's Bar - 8:00 pm - Gold Class, Foam, Kitchen People
    Highway Hotel - 8:00 pm - Jonny Taylor
    Harbour Terrace - 8:00 pm - Matt Oakley
    Rodney's Bait & Tackle - 8:00 pm - Mooj
    Hyde Park Hotel - 8:00 pm - Sin City
    Gosnells Hotel - 8:00 pm - Third Gear
    Rosemount Hotel - 8:00 pm - Timothy Nelson Band, Em Burrows, The Bearded Rainbow, Raksha
    Jack Rabbit Slims - 8:00 pm - Wooly Mammoth, Segue Safari, Cooper & the Catz, Carla Geneve
    - 8:15 pm - A Boy Named Cash
    Swinging Pig - 8:30 pm - 3z"Nuff
    Albion - 8:30 pm - Adam James
    Gloucester Park - 8:30 pm - Corporate Blues
    Elephant & Wheelbarrow - 8:30 pm - Daren Reid & the Soul City Groove
    Charles Hotel - 8:30 pm - Electric Mary
    Balmoral Hotel - 8:30 pm - Howie Morgan Project
    Boab Tavern - 8:30 pm - Maera Paki
    Brighton Hotel - 8:30 pm - Mike Nayar
    Duke Bar and Bistro - 8:30 pm - Mystery Machine
    Byford & Districts Country Club - 8:30 pm - Plan A
    Marri Park Tavern - 8:30 pm - Red Scorpion
    Paddington Alehouse - 8:30 pm - Siren Song Enterprises
    JB O'Reilly's - 8:30 pm - The Healys
    Inglewood Hotel - 9:00 pm - Carl Fidler
    High Wycombe Tavern - 9:00 pm - Dr Bogus
    Newport Hotel - 9:00 pm - Felix
    High Wycombe Tavern - 9:00 pm - Flyte
    Bailey Bar & Bistro - 9:00 pm - Hi-Nrg
    Groove Bar, Crown - 9:00 pm - Slim Jim & Phatts Inc
    Woodbridge Hotel - 9:00 pm - U2Me
    Woodvale Tavern - 9:15 pm - Voxbox
    Laneway Lounge - 9:30 pm - Alcatraz
    Benny's Bar & Cafe - 9:30 pm - Double D's
    Rosie O'Grady's - 9:30 pm - Midnight Rambler
    Universal Bar - 9:30 pm - Nightmoves
    Ellington Jazz Club - 10:30 pm - Andrea Onamade
  • Saturday, July 22, 2017
  • Emerson Bar - 6:00 am - Dave Sonntag
    Inglewood Hotel - 9:00 am - Greg Carter
    Byford & Districts Country Club - 12:00 pm - Jhoe Mura
    Mandoon Estate - 1:00 pm - Chris Murphy
    Byford & Districts Country Club - 3:00 pm - Stu McKay
    Swallow Bar - 3:00 pm - Trio of Defectors
    Lobby Lounge, Crown - 6:00 pm - Becky May
    Rubix Bar - 6:00 pm - Bernardine
    Indian Ocean Brewing Company - 6:00 pm - Corporate Blues
    Badlands Bar - 6:30 pm - Hideous Sun Demon, Dream Rimmy
    Ashby Bar and Bistro - 6:30 pm - Mike Nayar
    Quairading Club - 7:00 pm - Adrian Wilson
    Woodvale Tavern Reception Centre - 7:00 pm - Billy Joel & Diana Ross Show
    Hotel Rottnest - 7:00 pm - Carl Fidler
    Brook Bar & Bistro - 7:00 pm - Conan Chapman
    Ellington Jazz Club - 7:00 pm - Jazz Greats
    Mustang Bar - 7:00 pm - Milhouse, Johnny Law & the Pistol Packin' Daddies
    Osborne Park Bowling Club - 7:00 pm - Sicilian Civilians, Bin Daemons, The Midnight Mules
    Governor's Sports Bar, Rottnest - 7:00 pm - The Bambuseae Rhythm Section
    Boat Ale House - 7:00 pm - Why Georgia?
    Gypsy Tapas House - 7:30 pm - Mikeleza Trio
    Osborne Park Hotel - 7:30 pm - Overdrive
    Gate One - 7:30 pm - The Cure performed by The Exploding Boys
    Indi Bar - 7:30 pm - This Other Eden, September Sun, Old Devil
    Charles Hotel - 8:00 pm - 80s Inc
    The Boston - 8:00 pm - Amongst the Dead Things, Magic Chicken Fudgetoe, Thunderhead, Dying Degree, Sonic Druid
    Astor Theatre - 8:00 pm - An International Tribute to Paul McCartney
    Belmont Tavern - 8:00 pm - Arthur King
    Wanneroo Villa Tavern - 8:00 pm - Deepest Purple, Houses of the Holy
    Rosemount Hotel - 8:00 pm - Downsyde, DT, Premiss, The Manhatten Project, Vanessa Hopes, Soma
    Spruce Goose - 8:00 pm - Drive
    Babushka - 8:00 pm - Foley, Alex the Kid, Shit Narnia, Being Beta
    Babushka - 8:00 pm - Foley, Alex the Kid, Sit Narnia, Being Beta
    The Bird - 8:00 pm - Gold Class, Rag N Bone, Stella Donnelly
    Prince of Wales - 8:00 pm - Gunners
    - 8:00 pm - Howie Morgan Project
    Mojo's Bar - 8:00 pm - Husky
    Harbour Terrace - 8:00 pm - Jhoe Mura
    Coventry Seafood Bar & Grill - 8:00 pm - JMQ
    Fly by Night Club - 8:00 pm - Kill Devil Hills, Mathas, Terminal Beach
    Gate Bar & Bistro - 8:00 pm - Kurt Carrera
    Captain Stirling Hotel - 8:00 pm - Lost Weekend
    Currambine Bar & Bistro - 8:00 pm - Missy & Me
    Whale & Ale - 8:00 pm - Neil Adams
    Boab Tavern - 8:00 pm - Organ Grinders
    Norfolk Hotel - 8:00 pm - Segue Safari, Sealamb, JFK, Daniel Davis
    Kyilla Community Farmers' Market - 8:00 pm - Slippery When Wet
    Civic Hotel - 8:00 pm - The AAA's
    Rodney's Bait & Tackle - 8:00 pm - The Honk
    Ball & Chain - 8:00 pm - Trav & Jay
    Sail & Anchor - 8:30 pm - Acoustic Royale
    High Wycombe Tavern - 8:30 pm - Billy Chidz & the Broken Lines
    Belgian Beer Cafe - 8:30 pm - Darren Gibbs
    Brooklands Tavern - 8:30 pm - Everlong
    Highway Hotel - 8:30 pm - Luke O'Connell
    Rockingham Hotel - 8:30 pm - Midnight Jokers
    Perth Arena - 8:30 pm - One Trick Phonies
    Northshore Tavern - 8:30 pm - Wesley Goodlet Jamboree Scouts
    Woodbridge Hotel - 9:00 pm - Black Magic
    Woodbridge Hotel - 9:00 pm - Black Magic
    Groove Bar, Crown - 9:00 pm - Decoy
    - 9:00 pm - Sin City
    Four5Nine - 9:00 pm - Tyler Rivers, Hector, Sao Nam
    Woodvale Tavern - 9:15 pm - Daren Reid & the Soul City Groove
    Woodvale Tavern - 9:15 pm - Daren Reid & the Soul City Groove
    Benny's Bar & Cafe - 9:30 pm - Neon
    Rosie O'Grady's - 9:30 pm - Plastic Max & the Token Gesture
    Universal Bar - 9:30 pm - Soul Corporation
    Alabama Song - 10:00 pm - Johnny Law & the Pistol Packin' Daddies
    Ellington Jazz Club - 10:30 pm - Aretha to Alicia
  • Sunday, July 23, 2017
  • Clancy's Fish Pub, City Beach - 9:00 am - Limelights Jazz Trio
    Byford & Districts Country Club - 12:00 pm - Bernardine
    Malaga Markets - 12:00 pm - Hot Suga
    Portside Grill - 12:30 pm - The Healys
    Portofinos Restaurant - 1:00 pm - Chris Brennand
    Boat Ale House - 1:00 pm - Danni Stefanetti
    Mandoon Estate - 1:00 pm - Howie Morgan Project
    Old Coast Road Brewery - 1:00 pm - Jonny Taylor
    Fremantle Worker's Club - 1:30 pm - Inside Cover
    Ocean View Tavern - 2:00 pm - Brandon Gray
    Belmont Tavern - 2:00 pm - Chile Con Curly
    Ashby Bar and Bistro - 2:00 pm - Chris Murphy
    Cottesloe Beach Hotel - 2:00 pm - Mike Burke
    Kalamunda Hotel - 2:00 pm - Organ Grinders
    Brook Bar & Bistro - 2:00 pm - The Healys
    Windsor Hotel - 2:30 pm - James Wilson
    Como Hotel - 2:30 pm - Matt Oakley
    Pink Duck - 2:30 pm - Sue Summers
    Byford & Districts Country Club - 3:00 pm - Adam James
    Port Kennedy Tavern - 3:00 pm - Bob Brisbane
    - 3:00 pm - Christian Thompson
    - 3:00 pm - Conan Chapman
    Morley/Noranda Recreation Club - 3:00 pm - Frisco/Norma Kelly
    Rose and Crown - 3:00 pm - Little Bird
    Northshore Tavern - 3:00 pm - Mike Nayar
    Victoria Park Hotel - 3:00 pm - Nat Ripepi
    Indian Ocean Brewing Company - 3:00 pm - Nathan Gaunt
    Belmont Tavern - 3:00 pm - Sax Appeal
    Swinging Pig - 3:30 pm - Matt Burke
    Sovereign Arms - 4:00 pm - Ivan Ribic
    - 4:00 pm - Jennifer Renee
    Broken Hill Hotel - 4:00 pm - Matt Milford
    Ellington Jazz Club - 4:00 pm - We Love Disney
    Lakers Tavern - 4:00 pm - Wesley Goodlet Jamboree Scouts
    Boab Tavern - 4:30 pm - Chris Gibbs
    Brookfield Place - 4:30 pm - Grimlie
    Brass Monkey Hotel - 4:30 pm - Jhoe Mura
    Rodney's Bait & Tackle - 5:00 pm - Chile Con Curly
    Currambine Bar & Bistro - 5:00 pm - Courtney Murphy
    Lobby Lounge, Crown - 5:00 pm - Louise Anton
    Woodbridge Hotel - 5:00 pm - Plastic Max
    Indi Bar - 5:00 pm - The Little Lord Street Band
    Empire Bar - 5:30 pm - Daren Reid & the Soul City Groove
    Malaga Markets - 5:45 pm - Kevan James
    Rosemount Hotel - 6:00 pm - Husky, Teischa
    Canning District Social Club - 6:00 pm - Rumours
    Ellington Jazz Club - 6:00 pm - The Music of John Legend
    Four5Nine - 6:00 pm - Yin, Apricot Monorail, Patrick Ford
    Odd Fellow Bar - 7:00 pm - Ah Trees, Wooly Mammoth, Lana Rothnie
    Newport Hotel - 7:00 pm - Harry Deluxe & the Cap Gun Johnnies
    Newport Hotel - 7:00 pm - Harry Deluxe & the Cap Gun Johnnies
    Rosie O'Grady's - 7:00 pm - Kevin Conway
    Riverside Theatre - 7:30 pm - k.d. lang
    Civic Hotel - 8:00 pm - Graham Greene Band
    Metro City - 8:00 pm - Lil Yachty
    Metro City - 8:00 pm - Lil Yachty
    Swallow Bar - 8:00 pm - Limelights Jazz
    Moon Cafe - 8:30 pm - Colab
    Universal Bar - 9:00 pm - Elanora Soul Sessions
  • Monday, July 24, 2017
  • Ellington Jazz Club - 7:00 pm - Incognito Heavies
    Mojo's Bar - 8:00 pm - Wide Open Mic
    Crown Theatre - 8:30 pm - America, Russell Morris
  • Tuesday, July 25, 2017
  • Laneway Lounge - 6:30 pm - Open Mic Night
    Ellington Jazz Club - 7:00 pm - Mitchell Martin, Belgrade
    Ellington Jazz Club - 7:00 pm - Mitchell Martin, Belgrade
    Rosemount Hotel - 7:00 pm - Turin Robinson
    Hamilton Tavern - 7:30 pm - Jam Night
    Indi Bar - 7:30 pm - Jam Night
    Charles Hotel - 7:30 pm - PBC presents Bill Blissett & the Ray Charles Tribute Band, Empire-Acoustic
    Metro City - 8:00 pm - Bonobo, Romare
    Brass Monkey Hotel - 8:00 pm - Open Mic Night
    Peel Alehouse - 8:30 pm - Organ Grinders
  • Wednesday, July 26, 2017
  • Rodney's Bait & Tackle - 6:00 pm - Manhattan Hot Swing
    Sandbar - 7:00 pm - Acoustic Sessions
    Starfish Caf - 7:00 pm - Open Mic Night
    Astor Theatre - 8:00 pm - Asgeir
    Mojo's Bar - 8:00 pm - Kim Salmon
    Four5Nine - 8:00 pm - Open Mic Night
    Belmont Tavern - 8:00 pm - Open Mic Night
    El Grotto - 8:00 pm - Ru, Meg Wheeler, Valentine
    Good Shepherd - 8:00 pm - Sonic Druid, Here Comes the Rooster, Lions & Lambs, Broken Hymns
    Moon Cafe - 9:00 pm - Big Jesus, Smug Barnaby
    Universal Bar - 9:00 pm - Healy Reid Band
  • Thursday, July 27, 2017
  • Straits Cafe - 4:30 pm - Bethany O'Brien
    Windsor Hotel - 7:00 pm - Open Mic Night
    Gypsy Tapas House - 7:00 pm - Open Mic Night
    Buffalo Club - 7:00 pm - Scalphunter, Rag n' Bone, Tom Fisher & the Layabouts
    Badlands Bar - 7:00 pm - Thy Art is Murder, Cursed Earth, Alpha Wolf
    Swallow Bar - 7:00 pm - Viper's Dream
    Sovereign Arms - 7:30 pm - Fenton Wilde
    Indi Bar - 7:30 pm - Open Mic Night
    National Hotel - 7:45 pm - Matt Cal, Grace Sanders
    El Grotto - 8:00 pm - Carb on Carb, Split Cities
    Mojo's Bar - 8:00 pm - Emergenza Band Competition
    - 8:00 pm - Lucy Peach, Amber Fresh, Tanaya Harper, Holly Garvery
    Rodney's Bait & Tackle - 8:00 pm - Michael Dunston
    Newport Hotel - 8:00 pm - Steve Hensby's Circus
    Good Shepherd - 8:00 pm - Triangle Fight, Discordians, Lo-Fire
    PS Art Space - 8:30 pm - Crucial Rockers, De Cuba Son
    Moondyne Joe's - 8:30 pm - Open Mic Night
    Universal Bar - 9:00 pm - Off the Record
    Groove Bar, Crown - 9:15 pm - Slim Jim & Phatts Inc
    Mustang Bar - 9:30 pm - Another Fine Mess
  • Friday, July 28, 2017
  • Straits Cafe - 4:30 pm - Bethany O'Brien
    Travel Lodge Hotel - 4:45 pm - Ivan Ribic
    Lakers Tavern - 5:00 pm - Nat Ripepi
    Lesmurdie Sportsman's Club - 6:30 pm - Open Mic Night
    Mustang Bar - 7:00 pm - Flash Nat & the Action Men, The Oz Big Band
    Indi Bar - 7:30 pm - Blue Shaddy, Lightnin' Jack
    Indi Bar - 7:30 pm - Gun Fever, The Ohmy Days, Turtle Bay Television, Hip Priest, Regular Boys
    Indi Bar - 7:30 pm - Lightnin' Jack, Dave Sonntag, Mike Cardy, Mathew Gudgeon
    Bassendean Hotel - 7:30 pm - Salary, The Jaycos, The Community Chest, The Little Lord Street Band
    Osborne Park Bowling Club - 7:30 pm - The Zodiacs
    The Boston - 8:00 pm - At Depths, Nucleust, The Arcadian, Entropy, Fadeaway
    Mojo's Bar - 8:00 pm - Emergenza Band Competition
    Bellevue RSL Hall - 8:00 pm - Hideaway
    Rodney's Bait & Tackle - 8:00 pm - Rich Davies & the Low Road
    Bassendean Hotel - 8:00 pm - Salary, The Jaycos, The Community Chest, Little Lord St Band
    Babushka - 8:00 pm - The Babe Rainbow
    Hen House Live - 8:00 pm - The Sperts, Bikini Cops, Dr Bumface
    Clancy's Fish Pub, Fremantle - 8:00 pm - The Zydecats
    Paddington Alehouse - 8:00 pm - Vinyl
    Elephant & Wheelbarrow - 8:30 pm - Daren Reid & the Soul City Groove
    Cornerstone Ale House - 8:30 pm - Ella Fidelity
    JB O'Reilly's - 8:30 pm - The Healys
    Newport Hotel - 9:00 pm - Damien Cripps Band
    High Wycombe Tavern - 9:00 pm - Dr Bogus
    Jack Rabbit Slims - 9:00 pm - JFK, Raksha, The Piscos
    Woodbridge Hotel - 9:00 pm - U2Me
    Benny's Bar & Cafe - 9:30 pm - Double D's
    Universal Bar - 9:30 pm - Nightmoves

    neto graphics
    perth blues club